Shared Event Listing

Requirements for Aid

  • The BOCES Exploratory Enrichment (BEE) CoSer requires 2 districts to participate in an event in order for that event to be aidable. 

    If 2 districts are listed for an event, the event is aidable. This does not mean you cannot request to attend an event if your district is the only one on the list; however at the conclusion of the academic year if your district is the only one still signed up, no aid will be available.

More Information

Shared Events Listing

Adirondack Experience, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
District:
Shared District:



Arboretum Fieldtrip
(Teresa Stango-Listrani)
District:
Shared District:



BayCreek Paddling Center
Empire Blvd.
District: Webster
Shared District:



Be a Hero LLC
(Sweethearts & Heroes - anti-bullying program)
District:
Shared District:



Bowen Family Farms, Webster
District:
Shared District:



Bowlero Bowling
Webster, NY
District: Webster
Shared District: Penfield



Brain Show/Magic Touch Entertainment
District:
Shared District:



Breakout Games of Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Brie Mathers (Love the Skin You're In)
District:
Shared District:



Bubblemania (Doug Rougeux)
District:
Shared District:



Camfel Production (health/character)
District:
Shared District:



Camp Arrowhead YMCA, Pittsford
District: Pittsford
Shared District: Webster



Chase Farms, Fairport
District: East Rochester
Shared District:



Chris Poulos
Character Education, Bike Stunts
District: Kendall
Shared District:



Colonial Belle/Erie Waters Development, Fairport
District: Pittsford
Shared District: Rush-Henrietta



Cris Johnson (Wacky Science Show), Niagara Falls
District:
Shared District:



Darien Lake
District: Webster
Shared District: Greece



Dayton's Corners One Room School House
District: Webster
Shared District:



Defiant Monkey Improv, Lockport
District:
Shared District:



Eric Herman Got Character
District:
Shared District:



Finger Lakes Forest Therapy,
Naples, NY
District:
Shared District:



Fitchtalks, also Scott Fitch, Fairport
(cyber bullying)
District: Fairport
Shared District:



Flower City Vaudeville, Rochester is now Ted Baumhauer
District:
Shared District:



Freestyle Connection - BMX,
Holly Oak, Delaware
District:
Shared District:



Ganondagan, Victor
District: Rush-Henrietta
Shared District: Webster



Genesee Country Museum, Mumford
District: Rush-Henrietta
Shared District: Pittsford



George Eastman Museum, East Ave.
District:
Shared District:



Granger Homestead, Canandaigua
District:
Shared District:



Gretchen Sepik (historic characters, including Erie Canal Sal)
District:
Shared District:



Hat Horizons (Stacey Miller)
District:
Shared District:



Heidi Kaufman (Yoga), Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Helmer Nature Center, Irondequoit
District: Webster
Shared District: East Irondequoit



Heritage Square Museum, Ontario, NY
District: Webster
Shared District:



In Jest (Nels Ross),
see Up Team
District:
Shared District:



James Johnson, Jr.
(coach, character building assembly)
District:
Shared District:



Joan Nichols (Inspire Yoga)
District:
Shared District:



Judith Duarte (Zumba)
District:
Shared District:



Julie Domaratz (Kidding Around Yoga)
District:
Shared District:



Jump with Jill / Note to Health LLC,
Pennsylvania
District:
Shared District:



Junior Achievement, Rochester
District: Pittsford
Shared District: Greece



Kevin Kurtz (environmental speaker/author), Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Kevin McCarthy (anti-bullying), Buffalo area
District:
Shared District:



Lamberton Conservatory, Highland Park
District: West Irondequoit
Shared District:



Live Virtual Tours of Auschwitz,
East Valley JCC, Arizona
District: Pittsford
Shared District:



Lollypop Farm, Victor Rd., Fairport
District:
Shared District:



Long Acre Farms
Macedon
District: Webster
Shared District: Rush-Henrietta



Mad Science of WNY, Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Matrix Entertainment (incl. Save A Life Tour),
Michigan
District:
Shared District:



National Women's Hall of Fame, Seneca Falls
District:
Shared District:



Nazareth College, East Ave.
Global Citizenship Conference
District: Pittsford
Shared District:



Nora Doebrich, Yoga, Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Northern Hemisphere Gymnastics, Webster
District: Webster
Shared District:



Outcast Films, Austin, TX
District:
Shared District:



Powers Farm Market
Pittsford
District: East Rochester
Shared District:



Rachel French, Inspire Yoga
District:
Shared District:



Resolve of Greater Rochester, April Castillo
(domestic and dating violence)
District:
Shared District:



Revolutionary War Presentation, 64th Regiment of Foot, Webster
District:
Shared District:



Reynolds Battery Civil War Artillery Group,
Waterloo, NY
District:
Shared District:



RIT / Center for Statesmanship (AP Friday Forum)
District: Rush-Henrietta
Shared District:



RMSC / Planetarium, East Ave.
District: Webster
Shared District: Pittsford



Rochester Community Baseball
(Frontier Field), N. Plymouth Ave.
District: Webster
Shared District: East Rochester



Rochester Public Market - tours with Friends of RPM
District: Webster
Shared District: West Irondequoit



Rock Ventures, University Ave.
District:
Shared District:



Sam Patch Boat Tour/Corn Hill Navigation,
Exchange Blvd., and Pittsford
District: Webster
Shared District: Pittsford



Sari Altschuler, Medical Humanities Talk,
Massachusetts
District:
Shared District:



Schutt's Apple Mill
Webster
District: West Irondequoit
Shared District: Webster



Seabreeze, Irondequoit
District: Webster
Shared District: Rush-Henrietta



Seneca Park Zoo on-site visits
dba SSA Group, St. Paul St.
District: Pittsford
Shared District: West Irondequoit



Seneca Park Zoo Society - Zoomobile visits
District: Webster
Shared District: Rush-Henrietta



Springdale Farms, Spencerport
District: Pittsford
Shared District: East Irondequoit



STEAM Fest, NYSCATE
District:
Shared District:



Stokoe Farms, Scottsville
District: Webster
Shared District: East Irondequoit



Stone Tolan House, East Ave.
District: Pittsford
Shared District:



Strong Museum of Play, Manhattan Sq. Park
District: Penfield
Shared District: Webster



Susan B. Anthony House, Madison St.
District: Pittsford
Shared District: Penfield



Ted Baumhauer (Red Tie Variety)
District:
Shared District:



Tinker Nature Park, Pittsford
District:
Shared District:



Topher Holt, Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Up Team, LLC
N. Tonawanda, NY
District: Hilton
Shared District:



Warrior Factory
Henrietta
District: Webster
Shared District:



Wickham Farms, Penfield
District:
Shared District:



Wild Wings (Mendon Ponds)
District: Pittsford
Shared District:



Wolf Conservation Center
Salem, NY
District: Pittsford
Shared District: