Shared Event Listing

Requirements for Aid

  • The BOCES Exploratory Enrichment (BEE) CoSer requires 2 districts to participate in an event in order for that event to be aidable. 

    If 2 districts are listed for an event, the event is aidable. This does not mean you cannot request to attend an event if your district is the only one on the list; however at the conclusion of the academic year if your district is the only one still signed up, no aid will be available.

More Information

Shared Events Listing

Adirondack Experience, Blue Mountain Lake, NY
District:
Shared District:



AMF Bowling, Webster
District: Penfield
Shared District:



Arboretum Fieldtrip
(Teresa Stango-Listrani)
District:
Shared District:



Be a Hero LLC
(Sweethearts & Heroes - anti-bullying program)
District:
Shared District:



Bowen Family Farms, Webster
District: Webster
Shared District:



Brain Show/Magic Touch Entertainment
District:
Shared District:



Breakout Games of Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Brie Mathers (Love the Skin You're In)
District:
Shared District:



Bubblemania (Doug Rougeux)
District:
Shared District:



Camfel Production (health/character)
District:
Shared District:



Camp Arrowhead YMCA, Pittsford
District: Pittsford
Shared District: Webster



Chase Farms, Fairport
District: East Rochester
Shared District: West Irondequoit



Colonial Belle/Erie Waters Development, Fairport
District: Pittsford
Shared District:



Cris Johnson (Wacky Science Show), Niagara Falls
District:
Shared District:



Darien Lake
District:
Shared District:



Dayton's Corners One Room School House
District: Webster
Shared District:



Defiant Monkey Improv, Lockport
District:
Shared District:



Dinosaurs Rock, New Jersey
District:
Shared District:



Eastside YMCA, Penfield
District:
Shared District:



Eric Herman Got Character
District:
Shared District:



Finger Lakes Forest Therapy,
Naples, NY
District:
Shared District:



Fitchtalks, also Scott Fitch, Fairport
(cyber bullying)
District: Fairport
Shared District:



Flower City Vaudeville, Rochester is now Ted Baumhauer
District:
Shared District:



Freestyle Connection - BMX,
Holly Oak, Delaware
District:
Shared District:



Ganondagan, Victor
District: East Rochester
Shared District: Pittsford



Genesee Country Museum, Mumford
District: East Irondequoit
Shared District: Rush-Henrietta



George Eastman Museum, East Ave.
District: Pittsford
Shared District:



Granger Homestead, Canandaigua
District:
Shared District:



Gretchen Sepik (historic characters, including Erie Canal Sal)
District:
Shared District:



Hat Horizons (Stacey Miller)
District:
Shared District:



Heidi Kaufman (Yoga), Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Helmer Nature Center, Irondequoit
District: Webster
Shared District: East Irondequoit



Heritage Square Museum, Ontario, NY
District:
Shared District:



In Jest (Nels Ross Cremean),
East Amherst, NY
District:
Shared District:



James Johnson, Jr.
(coach, character building assembly)
District:
Shared District:



Joan Nichols (Inspire Yoga)
District:
Shared District:



Judith Duarte (Zumba)
District:
Shared District:



Julie Domaratz (Kidding Around Yoga)
District:
Shared District:



Jump with Jill / Note to Health LLC,
Pennsylvania
District:
Shared District:



Junior Achievement, Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Kevin Kurtz (environmental speaker/author), Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Kevin McCarthy (anti-bullying), Buffalo area
District:
Shared District:



Kids on the Block
District:
Shared District:



Lamberton Conservatory, Highland Park
District:
Shared District:



Lincoln Institute for Education/Fritz Klein,
Lincoln Re-enactor
District:
Shared District:



Live Virtual Tours of Auschwitz,
East Valley JCC, Arizona
District:
Shared District:



Lollypop Farm, Victor Rd., Fairport
District:
Shared District:



Mad Science of WNY, Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Matrix Entertainment (incl. Save A Life Tour),
Michigan
District:
Shared District:



Monroe Community College, Leadership Conference
District:
Shared District:



National Women's Hall of Fame, Seneca Falls
District:
Shared District:



Nazareth College, East Ave.
District:
Shared District:



Nora Doebrich, Yoga, Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Northern Hemisphere Gymnastics, Webster
District:
Shared District:



One Room School House, Honeoye
(Stephanie Empson)
District:
Shared District:



Outcast Films, Austin, TX
District:
Shared District:



Perry Ground
Talking Turtle Stories
District: Webster
Shared District: West Irondequoit



Rachel French, Inspire Yoga
District:
Shared District:



Resolve of Greater Rochester, April Castillo
(domestic and dating violence)
District:
Shared District:



Revolutionary War Presentation, 64th Regiment of Foot, Webster
District:
Shared District:



Reynolds Battery Civil War Artillery Group,
Waterloo, NY
District:
Shared District:



RIT / Center for Statesmanship (AP Friday Forum)
District:
Shared District:



RMSC / Planetarium, East Ave.
District: Penfield
Shared District: Webster



Rochester Community Baseball
(Frontier Field), N. Plymouth Ave.
District:
Shared District:



Rochester Public Market - tours with Friends of RPM
District: Webster
Shared District:



Rock Ventures, University Ave.
District:
Shared District:



Sam Patch Boat Tour/Corn Hill Navigation,
Exchange Blvd., and Pittsford
District: Pittsford
Shared District:



Sari Altschuler, Medical Humanities Talk,
Massachusetts
District:
Shared District:



Schutt's Apple Mill
Webster
District: West Irondequoit
Shared District:



Seabreeze, Irondequoit
District:
Shared District:



Seneca Park Zoo on-site visits
dba SSA Group, St. Paul St.
District: Webster
Shared District: West Irondequoit



Seneca Park Zoo Society - Zoomobile visits
District: Webster
Shared District:



Springdale Farms, Spencerport
District:
Shared District:



STEAM Fest, NYSCATE
District: East Irondequoit
Shared District: Honeoye Falls-Lima



Stokoe Farms, Scottsville
District: Rush-Henrietta
Shared District: Webster



Stone Tolan House, East Ave.
District: Pittsford
Shared District:



Strong Museum of Play, Manhattan Sq. Park
District: Webster
Shared District: West Irondequoit



Susan B. Anthony House, Madison St.
District: Webster
Shared District: Pittsford



Ted Baumhauer (Red Tie Variety)
District:
Shared District:



Tinker Nature Park, Pittsford
District:
Shared District:



Topher Holt, Rochester
District:
Shared District:



Wegmans Food Markets
District:
Shared District:



Wickham Farms, Penfield
District: East Rochester
Shared District: Webster



Wiese Training & Development
(Ted Wiese), Carmel, Indiana
District:
Shared District:



Wild Wings (Mendon Ponds)
District:
Shared District:



Womba Drumming,
African Cultural Arts International, Webster
District:
Shared District: